Visa request

Now selected

Below is shown whether a visa is required for Dutch nationals. Would you like to know if a visa is required for travelers with a different nationality, please contact VisumPro or use the widget.

For this destination with this purpose of visit a visa is required. This can be obtained either in advance or on arrival (maximum stay of 30 days). To avoid delay on arrival, VisumPro advises to have the visa arranged in advance.

N.B.: The duration of application is in consular working days! (Closing-days of the consulate will be shown above and consequently not taken into account)


Number of entriesValidity (months)Duration of stay (days)Duration of applicationInfo
13606Show info
multiple12606Show info